10GB,10g-Base,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+,transceiver Modules,SFP-10G,XFP-10G

1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,Bi-directional transceivers,Bidi-XFP,SC-Transceivers,LC-Transceivers,cisco-compatible-XFP,High-speed SFP+ Cable,cisco-kompatible,CWDM SFP+,DWDM SFP+,DWDM-XFP,SFP-Plus-transceivers,XFP-Moduli,sfp-10g-,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+|DWDM|CWDM,10-gigabit,10g mdoule,10g moduli,QSFP+ Modules|40GBASE|40 Gigabit Ethernet|QSFP cisco|cisco qsfp|qsfp modules|qsfp module|Data Center|High Performance Computing|40GBASE-SR4|40GBASE-LR4|40GBASE-CR4,1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,sfp-10g-sr

Why our Dealer think POFLink could be 10GB|40G Expert?POFLink is a global market leader in Fiber Optical Communication equipments.Pluggable 10GB fiber optic Communication Products,40G QSFP|10GB SFP+|DWDM SFP+|BIDI SFP+|CWDM SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|DWDM XFP|CWDM XFP with Super Quality
Total Solution for 10G-Fiber-Optic-Transceivers

 

Experts in 10G Fiber Optical Access

 

fiber-optics-Directory
Products
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26014656
FAX:+86-755-26532516
EMAIL:sfp@poflink.com
ADDRESS:4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd. Hi-tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China 518053
 
10G CWDM Series Location:Home >> Products >> 10G CWDM Series  
 
10G XFP Optical Transceiver
Description:

Reconfigurable CWDM XFP - 40km 

SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from options menu), 

11.318Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM) 

- Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector

POFLINK CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

Features:

1) Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s   
2) 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm with step 20nm
3) XFP MSA compliant     
4) 2-Wire Interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitorin 
5) Very Low TEC Power Consumption   
6) Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage    
7) Duplex LC Connector    
8) 0 to 70 C temperature range    
9) RoHS compliant

Application:

1) 10GBASE-ER/EW  10G Ethernet    
2) 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel    
3) SONET OC-192 IR-2    
4) SDH STM S-64.2b

Standard Products:

Part No.

Package

Date Rate

( Gbit/s)

Wavelength

 (nm)

Connector 

Type

Distance

(km)

Operating 

Temp( oC)

DDMI

PLX-10G-CXXXX-ER

CWDM

 XFP

10Gbase

1270-1610

Duplex LC

40

0-70

YES

PLX-10G-CXXXX-ZR

CWDM 

XFP

10Gbase

1270-1610

Duplex LC

80

0-70

YES

Copyright © 2010-2013 Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved. Powered by:POFLINK.COM   WebSite-SITEMAP
StatsCrop CFP|SFP+|SFP Expert
Keywords: SFP modules SFP+ modules Highlight Highlight-News