10GB,10g-Base,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+,transceiver Modules,SFP-10G,XFP-10G

1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,Bi-directional transceivers,Bidi-XFP,SC-Transceivers,LC-Transceivers,cisco-compatible-XFP,High-speed SFP+ Cable,cisco-kompatible,CWDM SFP+,DWDM SFP+,DWDM-XFP,SFP-Plus-transceivers,XFP-Moduli,sfp-10g-,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+|DWDM|CWDM,10-gigabit,10g mdoule,10g moduli,QSFP+ Modules|40GBASE|40 Gigabit Ethernet|QSFP cisco|cisco qsfp|qsfp modules|qsfp module|Data Center|High Performance Computing|40GBASE-SR4|40GBASE-LR4|40GBASE-CR4,1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,sfp-10g-sr

Why our Dealer think POFLink could be 10GB|40G Expert?POFLink is a global market leader in Fiber Optical Communication equipments.Pluggable 10GB fiber optic Communication Products,40G QSFP|10GB SFP+|DWDM SFP+|BIDI SFP+|CWDM SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|DWDM XFP|CWDM XFP with Super Quality
Total Solution for 10G-Fiber-Optic-Transceivers

 

Experts in 10G Fiber Optical Access

 

fiber-optics-Directory
News
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26014656
FAX:+86-755-26532516
EMAIL:sfp@poflink.com
ADDRESS:4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd. Hi-tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China 518053
 
News Location:Home >> News >> News  
Overview Mini GBIC And SFP-Plus Transceiver Modules
Release-Time:2013-6-13 15:55:58 Origin: Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd   View: 1330 hits
POFLink SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggables) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. SFP module (volume ratio GBIC module reduced by half, and more than double the number of ports can be configured in the same panel. SFP module GBIC function basically the same, some switch vendors called the small of GBIC (Mini GBIC).

SFP transceivers have many different kinds of sending and receiving, users can choose appropriate for each link of the transceiver, and to provide a based on the available optical fiber type (such as multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber) can achieve |optical-performance|. Available optical SFP modules are generally divided into the following categories: wavelength 850 nm / 550 m distance of the MMF (SX), 1310 nm wavelength-10 kilometers distance from SMF (LX), 1550 nm wavelength/XD 40 kilometers distance 80 km, 80 km distance from ZX, distance of the EX or EZX, and DWDM. SFP transceivers provide copper interface, also makes the main host devices can also be designed for optical fiber communication via UTP cable communication network. There is also a wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM), and single fiber “two-way” (1310/1490 nm wavelength ascending/descending) of the SFP.SFP Transceivers also have many brands,Such as major brands we provide Cisco SFP(cisco mini gbic),HP SFP, Juniper SFP, Netgear SFP etc..All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands.

cisco sfp-10g-lr
Commercial SFP transceivers provide rate reached 4.25 G BPS. Several kinds of packaging form for XFP 10 Gbps transceiver, and SFP encapsulation is consistent with the new variant “SFP+”. POFLink manufactures complete range of compatible SFP+ transceivers, such as SFP+ SR(SFP-10G-SR), SFP+ LR, SFP+ LRM, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, BiDi SFP+, and compatible Cisco SFP+(cisco sfp-10g-sr), HP SFP+, Juniper SFP+, Netgear SFP+ etc.

The Cisco SFP+ is 10G SFP+ Transceiver, the Cisco? 10GBASE SFP+ modules is one kind of fiber transceivers who offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.POFLink is an original manufacturer of SFP+ transceiver. Our SFP+ Transceiver supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and Sonet/SDH applications across many switching and routing platforms.POFLink is a good fiber optic transceiver modules wholesale website.
Copyright © 2010-2013 Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved. Powered by:POFLINK.COM   WebSite-SITEMAP
StatsCrop CFP|SFP+|SFP Expert
Keywords: SFP modules SFP+ modules Highlight Highlight-News